27, Dale Lane, NG21 0SA
27 Dale Lane is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Rainworth. It sold for £132,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £132,000 4.7% 3.1% Nov 2012 £105,000 2.5% -0.3% May 2007 £91,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Dale Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £132,000 £1,714 £206,128 £2,677 Nov 2012 £105,000 £1,364 £232,948 £3,025 May 2007 £91,500 £1,188 £157,800 £2,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainworth are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,680 per square metre (£174 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Dale Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Dale Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.