50, New Croft Drive, WV13 1DZ
50 New Croft Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £245,000 £2,227 £369,585 £3,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,700 per square metre (£153 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.