86, High Street, LN4 4ED
86 High Street is a 97 m² detached home in Coningsby. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £100,000 29.9% 27.5% Feb 2015 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, High Street.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,030 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £100,000 £1,031 £137,747 £1,420 Feb 2015 £51,500 £531 £81,509 £840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, coal.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G