124, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
124 Village Drive is a 120 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £185,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £185,000 0.7% -1.4% Mar 2009 £174,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Village Drive.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £185,000 £1,542 £288,403 £2,403 Mar 2009 £174,995 £1,458 £259,643 £2,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Village Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.