217, Dumers Lane, M26 2GE
217 Dumers Lane is a 68 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £93,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £93,500 1.2% -1.0% May 2004 £79,995 82.1% 78.8% Aug 2003 £50,500 7.9% 6.0% Nov 1995 £27,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 217, Dumers Lane.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £93,500 £1,375 £150,615 £2,215 May 2004 £79,995 £1,176 £207,297 £3,048 Aug 2003 £50,500 £743 £157,094 £2,310 Nov 1995 £27,950 £411 £155,066 £2,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 217 Dumers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 217 Dumers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.