51, Woolford Way, RG23 8AU
51 Woolford Way is a 81 m² terraced home in Basingstoke. It sold for £256,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £256,000 8.5% 6.8% May 2012 £164,000 4.8% 2.3% May 2002 £103,000 11.3% 9.2% Feb 1995 £47,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Woolford Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,196 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £256,000 £3,160 £339,884 £4,196 May 2012 £164,000 £2,025 £313,786 £3,874 May 2002 £103,000 £1,272 £286,766 £3,540 Feb 1995 £47,250 £583 £278,381 £3,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,440 per square metre (£301 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Woolford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Woolford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: