19, Bobbin Lane, BA15 2DL
19 Bobbin Lane is a 72 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £285,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Bobbin Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,027 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £285,000 £3,958 £361,941 £5,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bobbin Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bobbin Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.