Bay Gate House, BB7 4PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,210,000 Dec 2017 5.6% 3.4% £1,605,118 £525,000 Sep 2002 na na £1,312,674 - Internal area
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,775 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Chatburn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,620 per square metre (£222 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatburn BB7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,042,000 and £1,578,000 (436 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 3,501 square metres (37,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 436 sqm (4,693 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 465 sqm (5,005 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: