Property data
Sale history
£67,000 on Sep 2017
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £736 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,009 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £67,000 £736 £91,860 £1,009

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Delaval Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Delaval Crescent.

Photos for 89 Delaval Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.