Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,069,000 Dec 2017 10.6% 8.3% £1,253,093
£473,000 Nov 2009 na na £759,201
Floor plan
Floorplan Russethouse
View floorplan
Internal area
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,143 per sqm (£385 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in West Wellow are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,380 per square metre (£354 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Wellow SO51-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £986,000 and £1,388,000 (258 m² × typical £/sqm in West Wellow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
2,185 square metres (23,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Russethouse Hamdown Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of Russethouse Hamdown Crescent.

Photos for Russethouse Hamdown Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2010 10/01356/FULLS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Russet House Hamdown Crescent East Wellow Romsey Hampshir
Description:
Demolition of existing house and garage and erection of replacement house and garage

Planning ref:
April 2010 09/02615/FULLS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Russet House Hamdown Crescent East Wellow Romsey Hampshir
Description:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None