Property data
Sale history
£112,000 on Nov 2017
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £112,000 £1,383 £167,906 £2,073

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,110 per square metre (£144 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Cromer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Cromer Drive.

Photos for 23 Cromer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D