32, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
32 Busdens Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Milford. It sold for £339,950 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£339,950 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Busdens Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,999 per square metre (£464 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,055 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £339,950 £4,999 £411,743 £6,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.