Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£213,000 May 2017 5.3% 3.2% £300,104
£77,000 Jul 1997 na na £318,205
Floor plan
Floorplan 304
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,195 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £150,000 and £240,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 304 Toftshaw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 304 Toftshaw Lane.

Photos for 304 Toftshaw Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.