Property data
Sale history
£500,000 on Sep 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Millson Close.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,376 per square metre (£499 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,761 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £500,000 £5,376 £535,791 £5,761

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £539,000 and £687,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Millson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Millson Close.

Photos for 6 Millson Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.