37, Lawnspool Drive, WR5 3PG
37 Lawnspool Drive is a 81 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £229,995 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£229,995 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Lawnspool Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,531 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £229,995 £2,839 £286,036 £3,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Lawnspool Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Lawnspool Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.