Property data
Sale history
£69,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £109,705)
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,277 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,740 per square metre (£162 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnsley S75-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £94,000 and £148,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Winter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Winter Road.

Photos for 21 Winter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: