1, Clayworth Drive, DN4 7RJ
1 Clayworth Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Bessacarr. It sold for £166,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £166,000 -3.5% -5.6% Aug 2007 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Clayworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £166,000 £2,024 £231,496 £2,823 Aug 2007 £235,000 £2,866 £370,043 £4,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Clayworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Clayworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.