6, Fairfield Close, SO41 3NP
6 Fairfield Close is a 153 m² detached home in Lymington. It sold for £1,125,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,125,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Fairfield Close.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,352 per square metre (£683 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,967 per square metre (£833 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £1,125,000 £7,353 £1,372,023 £8,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,372,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymington are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,880 per square metre (£487 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £803,000 and £1,053,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,030 square metres (21,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Fairfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Fairfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.