34, Ladywell, LE15 6DD
34 Ladywell is a 84 m² terraced home in Oakham. It sold for £142,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £142,500 3.7% 1.6% May 2009 £105,000 7.3% 5.1% Aug 2000 £57,000 9.5% 7.9% Jun 1997 £42,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Ladywell.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £142,500 £1,696 £175,097 £2,084 May 2009 £105,000 £1,250 £186,440 £2,220 Aug 2000 £57,000 £679 £192,960 £2,297 Jun 1997 £42,750 £509 £203,722 £2,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakham are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,760 per square metre (£252 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Ladywell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Ladywell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: