2, Back Lane, PR6 7QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £86,500 Nov 2017 6.4% 4.2% £126,123 £52,500 Oct 2009 na na £85,557 - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £961 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clayton Le Woods PR6-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Back Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Back Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2017) of 2 Back Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: