14, Pym Leys, NG10 3DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £43,500 Dec 1999 0.7% -1.4% £199,030 £42,000 Mar 1995 na na £207,614 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £630 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Dec 1999. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £173,000 and £233,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.