83, Gaskarth Road, SW12 9NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £342,000 May 2017 9.1% 7.0% £342,319 £75,000 Dec 1999 22.7% 20.7% £295,292 £60,000 Nov 1998 na na £316,340 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,772 per sqm (£722 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £341,000 and £443,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Gaskarth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Gaskarth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: