Fenside, Main Road, PE23 4BB
Fenside Main Road is a 102 m² detached home in Hagworthingham. It sold for £162,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£162,500 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £162,500 £1,593 £233,210 £2,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagworthingham are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,110 per square metre (£214 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 S/045/01763/21
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- FENSIDE, MAIN ROAD, EAST KEAL, SPILSBY,
- Description:
- Non material amendment to that previously approved under planning permission ref. no. S/045/01440/20.
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 S/045/01440/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- FENSIDE, MAIN ROAD, EAST KEAL, SPILSBY, LINCOLNSHIRE,
- Description:
- Planning Permission - Extension and alterations to the existing dwelling to provide a kitchen and sun room.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: