21, High Road, NG32 1BH
21 High Road is a 163 m² semi-detached home in Barrowby. It sold for £420,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, High Road.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £420,000 £2,577 £623,094 £3,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrowby are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,360 per square metre (£234 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 s17/0925
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 High Road Barrowby Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Submission of details in relation to condition 3 (curtilage, boundary treatment and parking) of planning approval S17/0154
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 S17/0925
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 High Road Barrowby Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 S17/0154
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 High Road Barrowby Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Change of Use of annex to dwelling
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 s17/0154
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application