6, Sandringham Grove, BB4 4BX
6 Sandringham Grove is a 123 m² detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £245,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,991 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £245,000 £1,992 £355,473 £2,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sandringham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sandringham Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: