28, Shutgate Meadow, TA4 4TJ
28 Shutgate Meadow is a 120 m² detached home in Williton. It sold for £340,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £340,000 2.9% 0.7% Jun 2006 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Shutgate Meadow.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,764 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £340,000 £2,833 £451,674 £3,764 Jun 2006 £250,000 £2,083 £348,979 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Williton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,650 per square metre (£245 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Shutgate Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Shutgate Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: