Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £83,000 2.3% 0.9%
Jul 2014 £78,000 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,169 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,577 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £83,000 £1,169 £111,963 £1,577
Jul 2014 £78,000 £1,099 £124,534 £1,754

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Finkle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Finkle Street.

Photos for 51 Finkle Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.