Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £80,000 9.0% 7.4%
Jul 2013 £55,000 na na
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £80,000 £1,333 £88,633 £1,477
Jul 2013 £55,000 £917 £69,712 £1,162

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £790 and £1,200 per square metre (£73 and £111 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £47,000 and £72,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Swarbrick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Swarbrick Close.

Photos for 11 Swarbrick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.