102, Lon Conwy, LL74 8RP
102 Lon Conwy is a 66 m² detached home in Benllech. It sold for £152,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Lon Conwy.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £152,000 £2,303 £230,586 £3,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 666 square metres (7,169 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Lon Conwy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Lon Conwy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.