63, Derby Street, NG9 2LG
63 Derby Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £176,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £176,000 1.3% -1.0% Aug 2006 £153,000 13.3% 11.3% May 2002 £90,000 14.9% 13.0% Jan 1999 £56,350 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Derby Street.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £176,000 £1,956 £260,108 £2,890 Aug 2006 £153,000 £1,700 £282,110 £3,135 May 2002 £90,000 £1,000 £269,795 £2,998 Jan 1999 £56,350 £626 £274,740 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Derby Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Derby Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: