6, Bladons Walk, HU10 7AX
6 Bladons Walk is a 93 m² detached home in Kirk Ella. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,924 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,080 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £365,000 £3,925 £472,432 £5,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Ella are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,110 per square metre (£229 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 608 square metres (6,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bladons Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bladons Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/03549/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Bladons Walk Kirk Ella East Riding Of Yorkshire
- Description:
- TPO - BEVERLEY ROAD KIRK ELLA No.4 1984 (REF 215) G4 - Reduction of the height of a group of Cypress trees running along the rear garden boundary by 3 metres.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.