33, Silver Street, DN38 6HS
33 Silver Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Barnetby. It sold for £20,000 in Feb 1999.
- Sale history
-
£20,000 on Feb 1999
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £229 per square metre (£21 per square foot) in Feb 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,006 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1999 £20,000 £230 £87,493 £1,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnetby are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,510 per square metre (£164 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: