45, Oakley Drive, RM3 9XS
45 Oakley Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Oakley Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,011 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,955 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £345,000 £4,012 £426,094 £4,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Oakley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Oakley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.