Property data
Sale history
£160,950 on Nov 2017
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £160,950 £2,267 £232,166 £3,270

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,250 per square metre (£236 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
16 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.