Property data
Sale history
£163,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £251,491)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,164 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morley LS27-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £305,000 and £449,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Morley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Scotchman Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Scotchman Lane.

Photos for 24 Scotchman Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.