76, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AG
76 Eriswell Drive is a 122 m² terraced home in Lakenheath. It sold for £183,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £183,000 1.8% -0.3% Jun 2003 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Eriswell Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £183,000 £1,500 £254,826 £2,089 Jun 2003 £143,000 £1,172 £272,292 £2,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: