Property data
Sale history
£555,000 on Apr 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Greening Drive.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,991 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £555,000 £3,776 £733,631 £4,991

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £733,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Greening Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Greening Drive.

Photos for 33 Greening Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.