11, Waterperry Drive, L5 1AH
11 Waterperry Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £132,995 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£132,995 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £132,995 £1,683 £195,184 £2,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,580 per square metre (£204 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.