31, Pickering Drive, NE21 5GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Jun 2017 0.8% -0.5% £279,951 £205,000 Apr 2014 0.0% -2.6% £290,827 £205,000 Feb 2008 na na £297,800 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,779 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Blaydon-On-Tyne are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,410 per square metre (£126 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blaydon-On-Tyne NE21-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £160,000 and £284,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Blaydon-On-Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Pickering Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Pickering Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 DC/22/00306/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Pickering Drive Bleach Green Blaydon Gateshead
- Description:
- Replace patio doors with sliding doors, Infill kitchen window and siting of flue on gable wall to accommodate log burning stove
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.