Property data
Sale history
£194,950 on Dec 2017
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,342 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £194,950 £2,532 £257,343 £3,342

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,010 per square metre (£196 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Malley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Malley Close.

Photos for 9 Malley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.