18b, Roundhill Crescent, BN2 3FR
18b Roundhill Crescent is a 44 m² flat in Brighton. It sold for £248,100 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£248,100 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18b, Roundhill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,638 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,887 per square metre (£547 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £248,100 £5,639 £259,029 £5,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,870 per square metre (£421 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18b Roundhill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 18b Roundhill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: