33, Brackleys Way, B92 8QJ
33 Brackleys Way is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £215,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Brackleys Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £215,000 £1,920 £295,926 £2,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Brackleys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Brackleys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.