Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£725,000 Dec 2017 9.3% 7.1% £728,510
£112,000 Nov 1996 na na £755,187
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,942 per sqm (£552 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,600 per square metre (£492 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingsbury NW9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £647,000 and £805,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2018) of 51 Valley Drive.

Photos for 51 Valley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2005 05/2770
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
51 Valley Drive, London
Description:
Erection of single storey side and rear extension to dwellinghouse, as per revised plans received 15 November 2005.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC: