110, Westgate, NG25 0LT
110 Westgate is a 102 m² detached home in Southwell. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £310,000 1.2% -0.9% Nov 2015 £302,500 4.0% 1.9% Dec 2009 £240,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Westgate.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,136 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £310,000 £3,039 £421,833 £4,136 Nov 2015 £302,500 £2,966 £451,954 £4,431 Dec 2009 £240,500 £2,358 £423,397 £4,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,000 per square metre (£280 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Westgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 110 Westgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/00458/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 110 Westgate Southwell
- Description:
- Request for confirmation of discharge of conditions 03 (Materials), 04 (Sample Panel) and 06 (Tree Protection) attached to planning permission 22/01576/HOUSE; Single storey rear extension, replacement windows and door to rear of house.
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/01576/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 110 Westgate Southwell Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, replacement windows and door to rear of house
- Summary:
- 10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900