Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £115,000 3.1% 0.9%
Nov 2002 £72,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11a, Fern Street.

Floorplan 11a
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,008 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £115,000 £1,009 £176,361 £1,547
Nov 2002 £72,950 £640 £230,593 £2,023

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11a Fern Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11a Fern Street.

Photos for 11a Fern Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: