11, Pymgate Drive, SK8 3TR
11 Pymgate Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Heald Green. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Pymgate Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,096 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £265,000 £2,978 £364,504 £4,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heald Green are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,250 per square metre (£300 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Pymgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for 11 Pymgate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.