41, Heol Celyn, LL11 3HR
41 Heol Celyn is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Coedpoeth. It sold for £74,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,042 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,521 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £74,000 £1,042 £107,997 £1,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Heol Celyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Heol Celyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.