3, Meadow Court, HG3 3RT
3 Meadow Court is a 113 m² terraced home in Bishop Monkton. It sold for £287,500 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £287,500 2.3% 0.1% Sep 2007 £227,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Meadow Court.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,544 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,841 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £287,500 £2,544 £321,060 £2,841 Sep 2007 £227,500 £2,013 £299,803 £2,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishop Monkton are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Meadow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Meadow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.