12, Croft Parc, TR12 7PN
12 Croft Parc is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Mullion. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £155,000 5.3% 3.2% Apr 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Croft Parc.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £155,000 £2,422 £205,500 £3,211 Apr 1999 £59,950 £937 £287,142 £4,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mullion are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,360 per square metre (£277 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Croft Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 12 Croft Parc.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: