6, Malthouse Drive, RM17 5FA
6 Malthouse Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Grays. It sold for £360,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,916 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £360,000 £3,130 £450,368 £3,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.